Access keys | Skip to primary navigation | Skip to secondary navigation | Skip to content | Skip to footer |
Problems viewing this site

The inaugural QCE Achievement Awards were for students who graduated from Year 12 with a QCE at a Queensland school in 2014. The awards ceremony was held on Saturday 28 February 2015 at the State Library of Queensland.

Outstanding Academic Achiever

  • Elizabeth Baldwin, Mt St Michael’s College

Distinguished Academic Achievers

  • Aiden Leeman, Southern Cross Catholic College
  • Allen Gu, Brisbane Grammar School
  • Callum Bryson, St Joseph’s College Gregory Terrace
  • Callum Woods, Kenmore State High School
  • Clarise Sornachalam, Whitsunday Anglican School
  • Corey Hanrahan, Clairvaux MacKillop College
  • Danyon Ramsay, Groves Christian College
  • Declan Sela, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace
  • Dimity Thoms, Forest Lake State High School
  • Elizabeth Baldwin, Mt St Michael’s College
  • Elizabeth Johnston, Ferny Grove State High School
  • Emily Pryor, The Rockhampton Grammar School
  • Hamish Mulcahy, The Southport School
  • Ishvar Nedunchezhian, The Southport School
  • Jasmine Miller, The Glennie School
  • Joshua Sutton, St Peters Lutheran College
  • Matthew Carter, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace
  • Michael Dunne, Beaudesert State High School
  • Mitchell Quinn, Bray Park State High School
  • Rachel Tomassen, Varsity College
  • Robert Hartley, Bentley Park College
  • Solenne Hegarty, All Hallows’ School
  • Tamara Bohler, St Peters Lutheran College
  • Thomas Barnwell, Toowoomba Grammar School
  • Thomas Watkins, Toowoomba Grammar School
  • Leon Shen, Brisbane State High School

Highest Achievement by an Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander Student

  • David Menczer, Nerang State High School

Highest Achievement by an International Student

  • Shayara Perera, Brisbane State High School

Highest Result on the Queensland Core Skills (QCS) Test

  • Rebecca Marshall, Loreto College, Coorparoo

Highest Achievement in the International Baccalaureate

  • Amelia Walters, Queensland Academy for Creative Industries
  • Conor Leach, Queensland Academy for Creative Industries
  • Jackson Huang, Queensland Academy of Science Mathematics and Technology
  • Samuel Naylor, St Peter’s Lutheran College

 

Share this page:

email  Facebook  Twitter